Monday, January 19, 2009

Its War!!!







Ok so I am less than thrilled. The God Damn mouse is in my house. Seriously inside my living space. I was online about to go to bed and in the dark. I heard Willow in the kitchen make a noise...thought maybe she's chasing a mouse.....no it didn't come upstairs no way...2 mins later she is running around my feet at the computer.....I get up turn on the lights and there he is MF'n mouse. I yelled for Jim,we looked around and he took off. But I found some poop. Yay! And a pile of cat food under my radiator in the living room-no where near my cats bowl.... Son of a #@!%&!! They hoard food. Smart shits. Well I took the cat food away, cats will have to starve over night. Looked around the kitchen and found another pile under radiator in kitchen. UGH!!






Ok Mr Mouse, I have two attacks cats and they'll get you and if they don't um I think we're getting some traps tomorrow. I gave you the benefit of the doubt. I let you live. You could have boarded all winter as long as you stayed away from my stuff, my space. You messed up royally pal. This is war. You have until Noon tomorrow. Exit the building. Leave and don't come back....Hey there is a shed outback, nice views....take it, its all yours. I might even throw you a crumb or two. But the casa is made for me and my fam....2 cats is enough pets for me. Unless your interested in a glass condo with a exercise wheel....I am willing to negotiate.



6 comments:

Flea said...

Bwahahaha! Good luck. :)

shesmarriednow said...

haha Good luck getting him! I hate mice!

Amanda said...

Oh no!
Time for the professionals to come in!
love,
Amanda x
(willow looks so much like my cat, purdie!)

Tabitha said...

Oh My Goodness ~ I agree ~ that mouse should ship out ~ or else!!
Hope you catch the little critter soon!!
love and hugs Tabitha XXXXX

Robyn said...

Just remember where there is one.....
And wait until you find the fun places they hoarded the food.

Bluevelvet24 said...

I love the cat's expressions.